Chauffeured transfers in San Fernando · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Fernando with the fare shown first
San Fernando arranges pre-booked transfers in San Fernando (Trinidad & Tobago). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TTD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TTD, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in San Fernando, each with its page
- Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facilityfrom TTD 324.4034 min
- Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC)from TTD 346.0038 min
- Double Palmfrom TTD 378.4041 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Fernando requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Fernando and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in San Fernando
TTD 35.00
the cheapest route
34 min
Piarco International Airport → Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facility
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Fernando, in TTD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Piarco International Airport → Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facility38.1 km · 34 minTTD 324.40from
- Piarco International Airport → Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC)40.9 km · 38 minTTD 346.00from
- Piarco International Airport → Double Palm45.7 km · 41 minTTD 378.40from
- Piarco International Airport → Cara Hotels48.1 km · 44 minTTD 396.40from
- Piarco International Airport → Pointe-à-Pierre Wildfowl Trust49.9 km · 48 minTTD 412.00from
- Piarco International Airport → Royal Princess Casino52.4 km · 44 minTTD 422.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piarco International Airport → Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facility | 38.1 km | 34 min | TTD 324.40 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) | 40.9 km | 38 min | TTD 346.00 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Double Palm | 45.7 km | 41 min | TTD 378.40 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Cara Hotels | 48.1 km | 44 min | TTD 396.40 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Pointe-à-Pierre Wildfowl Trust | 49.9 km | 48 min | TTD 412.00 | See details |
| Piarco International Airport → Royal Princess Casino | 52.4 km | 44 min | TTD 422.20 | See details |
Within San Fernando
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in San Fernando, at the same fixed price.
- Acropolis Medical Centre → Allied Family Care2.4 km · 4 minTTD 35.00from
- Acropolis Medical Centre → Gulf View Medical Centre3.9 km · 7 minTTD 46.80from
- Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facility7.9 km · 10 minTTD 74.40from
- Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Cara Hotels10.6 km · 16 minTTD 97.80from
- Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Double Palm10.9 km · 17 minTTD 100.80from
- Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Pointe-à-Pierre Wildfowl Trust12.7 km · 21 minTTD 116.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acropolis Medical Centre → Allied Family Care | 2.4 km | 4 min | TTD 35.00 | See details |
| Acropolis Medical Centre → Gulf View Medical Centre | 3.9 km | 7 min | TTD 46.80 | See details |
| Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facility | 7.9 km | 10 min | TTD 74.40 | See details |
| Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Cara Hotels | 10.6 km | 16 min | TTD 97.80 | See details |
| Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Double Palm | 10.9 km | 17 min | TTD 100.80 | See details |
| Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC) → Pointe-à-Pierre Wildfowl Trust | 12.7 km | 21 min | TTD 116.40 | See details |
Where we take you in San Fernando
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Piarco International Airport
from TTD 324.40Airport
Golden Grove Rd, Piarco
See prices and book →Couva Bus Terminus (PTSC)
from TTD 74.40Station
Exchange Lots, Couva
See prices and book →Acropolis Medical Centre
from TTD 35.00Hospital
99B Circular Rd, San Fernando
See prices and book →Allied Family Care
from TTD 35.00Hospital
Corner of Cipero and, Park St, San Fernando
See prices and book →Couva Children's Hospital & Multi-Training Facility
from TTD 74.40Hospital
Sir Solomon Hochoy Hwy, Couva
See prices and book →Gulf View Medical Centre
from TTD 46.80Hospital
715-716 Mc Connie St
See prices and book →San Fernando General Hospital
from TTD 208.20Hospital
Independence Ave, San Fernando
See prices and book →San Fernando Teaching Hospital
from TTD 198.00Hospital
7GJM+756, Independence Ave, San Fernando
See prices and book →Southern Medical Clinic
from TTD 196.80Hospital
26-34 Dr, Rupert Indar, Snr. Street, San Fernando
See prices and book →The Surgi-Med Clinic Co. Ltd.
from TTD 194.40Hospital
Penitence St, San Fernando
See prices and book →Bentley 24hr Room Accommodation
from TTD 208.80Hotel
S Trunk Rd, Duncan Village
See prices and book →Bently room accommodations
from TTD 259.80Hotel
6GJ7+G9, La Fortune
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Fernando?
In San Fernando and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Fernando centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TTD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San FernandoDrive with San Fernando in San Fernando
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Fernando?
The fare in TTD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Fernando?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Fernando?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Fernando, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car